CLUB TOURNAMENT WINNERS

OUTDOOR SEASON

Results of competitions are linked via the year of the tournament.

Club Championships

Year  Ladies  Gents  Junior  Handicap (overall)
 2014 Joanna Eaton
 James Suckling
 Megan Donohoe
 
 2013 Louise Colville
 James Suckling
 Harry Dorling
 Eric Bowhill
 2012 Louise Colville
 James Suckling
 
 Glenda Watson
 2011 Amy Fisher
 David Barnes
  Mark Peters
 2010 Natalie Trussler
 Richard White
 Joe Milner  Mark Leddin
 2009  Louise Colville
 Rob Smith
 Natalie Trussler
 Simon Willard
 2008  Louise Colville  
 Paul Day
 Richard White
 Thomas Ball
 2007  Marieke Schrauwers
 Rob Smith
 Richard White
 Thomas Wood
 2006    Rob Smith
 Thomas Wood
 Richard Hollamby
 2005  Jayne Smith  Rob Smith  Thomas Ball  Bob Barley
 2004  Jayne Smith  Mike Smith  Natalie Rees  Julie Hill
 2003  Jayne Smith  Mike Smith  Max Partridge  George Lee
 2002  Jayne Smith  Paul Day  Max Partridge  Bob Barley
 2001  Debbie Downer  Paul Day  Max Partridge  Adam Palmer
 2000  Julie Nash  Rob Smith  Adam Palmer  George Lee
 1999  Jayne Smith  Mike Smith  -  Paul Grinham
 1998  Jayne Smith  Tim Day  -  George Lee
 1997  Debbie Downer  Tim Day  -  George Lee
 1996  -  -  -  -
 1995  -  -  -  -
 1994  Val Evans  Tim Day  Tom Waye  Arthur Hinchey
 1993  -  -  -  -
 1992  Helen Armstrong  Tim Day  Wendy Jenkins  Bill Newenham

 

Ted MacDonald Memorial Shoot (Handicapped)

 
 Year  Winner
 2014 Amy Fisher
 2013 Megan Donohoe
 2012 Mark Peters
 2011 Joe Milner
 2010 Helen Ball
 2009  Simon Willard
 2008 Gareth Trimble
 2007  Richard Hollamby
 2006  Thomas Wood
 2005  Jeff Davis
 2004  Nigel Rees
 2003  Colin Prior
 2002  Max Partridge

 

Western

 Year  Ladies  Gents
 2014 Louise Colville  James Suckling
 2013 Louise Colville  James Suckling
 2012 Amy Fisher
 David Barnes
 2011 Louise Colville
 Paul Day
 2010 Natalie Trussler 
 Richard White
 2009  Natalie Trussler
 Richard White
 2008  Louise Colville 
 James Suckling
 2007  Carole Bridger
 Mark Peters
 2006    Paul Day
 2005  Jayne Smith  Rob Smith
 2004  Ann Day  Rob Smith
 2003  Ann Day  Rob Smith
 2002  Jayne Smith  Rob Smith
 2001  Julie Hill  Tony Hill
 2000  Not awarded  Not awarded
 1999  Debbie Downer  Not awarded
 1998  Jayne Smith  Not awarded
 1997  Debbie Downer  Ted MacDonald
 1996  -  -
 1995  -  -
 1994  Not awarded  Gordon Jameson
 1993  -
 1992  Helen Armstrong  Tim Day
 1991  -  -

 -  -
 1985  Anita Day  Pat Hunt
 1984  Anita Day  Chris Bartlett
 1983  Avril Druce  James  Druce

 

National

 Year  Ladies  Gents
 2014 Louise Colville
 James Suckling
 2013  Ian Stewart
 2012  John Wright
 2011  Paul Day
 2010  Paul Grinham
 2009  Louise Colville
 Mark Leddin
 2008  Louise Colville
 Paul Day
 2007    Paul Day
 2006    Mark Leddin
 2005  Not awarded  Paul Day
 2004  Not awarded  Not awarded
 2003  Not awarded  Paul Day
 2002  Debbie Downer  Paul Day
 2001  Ann Day  Paul Grinham
 2000  Debbie Downer  Paul Day

 

Short Metric

 Year  Ladies  Gents
 2014 Louise Colville
 James Suckling
 2013  Ian Stewart
 2012  John Wright
 2011 Jenny Gordon
 Paul Day
 2010  John Wright
 2009  Louise Colville
 Paul Grinham
 2008  Louise Colville
 John Wright
 2007    Mark Leddin
 2006    Mark Leddin
 2005  Not awarded  Rob Smith
 2004  Not awarded  Not awarded
 2003  Not awarded  Not awarded
 2002  Not awarded  Mark Leddin
 2001  Not awarded  Mark Leddin
 2000  Debbie Downer  Mike Smith
 1999  -  -
 1998  -  -
 1997  Debbie Downer  Tony Hill
 1996  -  -
 1995  -  -
 1994  Christine Llewellyn  Paul Day
 1993  -  -
 1992  Val Evans  Joe McKay

 -  -
 1985  Val Evans  Paul Day
 1984  Anita Day  Paul Day
 1983  Brenda Bartlett  Tim Day

   

 

Warwick (withdrawn after 2001)

 Year  Ladies  Gents
 2001  Not awarded  Paul Grinham
 2000  Debbie Downer  Paul Grinham

 

Handicap Improvers Medal

 Year  Winners
 2014 Kevin Dorling
 2013 Cameron Stewart
 2012 John Wright
 2011 Bob Barley
 2010 Joe Milner
 2009  Helen Ball
 2008  Natalie Trussler
 2007  Paul Grinham (10)
 2006  John Wright, Jeff Davis (6)
 2005  George Lee, Jayne Smith, Rob Smith (3)
 2004  Rob Smith (4)
 2003  Chris Bloomfiled (12)
 2002  Max Partridge (9)
 2001  Darrian Debidaph (5)
 2000  Mark Peters, Ted MacDonald (4)
 1999  -
 1998  -
 1997  -
 1996  -
 1995  -
 1994  Arthur Hinchey (13)
 1993  -
 1992  Gordon Jameson (15)
 1991  -
 1990  -
 1989  John Buxton (13)
 1988  -
 1987  Dave Stagg (12)
 1986  Ron Saxby (16)
 1985  Alan Lowe (13)
 1984  Anita Day (7)
 1983  Chris Bartlett (6)

 

 

INDOOR SEASON

Portsmouth

 Year  Winner
 2013 - 2014
 James Suckling
 2012 - 2013
 Louise Colville
 2011 - 2012
 Louise Colville
 2010 - 2011
 Richard White
 2009 - 2010
 Louise Colville
 2008 - 2009
 Louise Colville
 2007 - 2008
 Richard White
 2006 - 2007  Mark Peters
 2005 - 2006  Jayne Smith
 2004 - 2005  Rob Smith
 2003 - 2004  Mike Smith
 2002 - 2003  Mike Smith
 2001 - 2002  Rob Smith
 2000 - 2001  Mike Smith
 1999 - 2000  Rob Smith
 1998 - 1999  Rob Smith
 1997 - 1998  Rob Smith
 1996 - 1997  Paul Day
 1995 - 1996  -
 1994 - 1995  -
 1993 - 1994  Tim Day
 1992 - 1993  -
 1991 - 1992  Paul Day
 1986 - 1987  Roger Stepto
 1985 - 1986  Tim Day
 1984 - 1985  Tim Day


   

 

FITA 18m

 Year  Winner
 2013 - 2014
 James Suckling
 2012 - 2013
 James Suckling
 2011 - 2012
 John Wright
 2010 - 2011
 Louise Colville
 2009 - 2010
 Paul Grinham
 2008 - 2009
 Louise Colville
 2007 - 2008
 James Suckling
 2006 - 2007
 Jeff Davis
 2005 - 2006  Jayne Smith
 2004 - 2005  Rob Smith
 2003 - 2004  Mike Smith
 2002 - 2003  Mike Smith
 2001 - 2002  Rob Smith
 2000 - 2001  Rob Smith
 1999 - 2000  Rob Smith
 1998 - 1999  Rob Smith
 1997 - 1998  Rob Smith
 1996 - 1997  Rob Smith
 1995 - 1996  Tim Day
 1994 - 1995  Paul Day
 1993 - 1994  Tim Day
 1992 - 1993  Tim Day
 1991 - 1992  Joe McKay

 -
 1984 - 1985  Tim Day


 

FITA 25m

 Year  Winner
 2013 - 2014
 James Suckling
 2012 - 2013
 Louise Colville
 2011 - 2012
 John Wright
 2010 - 2011
 Mark Peters
 2009 - 2010
 Louise Colville
 2008 - 2009
 Louise Colville
 2007 - 2008
 James Suckling
 2006 - 2007
 Rob Smith
 2005 - 2006  Mark Peters
 2004 - 2005  Rob Smith
 2003 - 2004  Rob Smith
 2002 - 2003  Mike Smith
 2001 - 2002  Mike Smith
 2000 - 2001  Rob Smith

 

Frostbite (Shot outdoors!)

 Year  Winner
 2013 - 2014
 James Suckling
 2012 - 2013
 Louise Colville
 2011 - 2012
 James Suckling
 2010 - 2011
 Louise Colville
 2009 - 2010
 Paul Day
 2008 - 2009
 Louise Colville
 2007 - 2008
 Richard White
 2006 - 2007
 Paul Day
 2005 - 2006  Paul Grinham
 2004 - 2005  Paul Day
 2003 - 2004  Paul Day
 2002 - 2003  Mike Smith
 2001 - 2002  Mike Smith
 2000 - 2001  Paul Day
 1999 - 2000  Paul Day
 1998 - 1999  Rob Smith


 1993 - 1994  Neil Stansell
 1992 - 1993  -
 1991 - 1992  Joe McKay
 1986 - 1987  Roger Stepto
 1985 - 1986  Paul Day


 

Compound Handicap

 Year  Winner
 2006 - to date
 Not awarded
 2005 - 2006  Not awarded
 2004 - 2005  Steve Gowing
 2003 - 2004  Tony Hill

 

 

Birthday Shoot

 

 Year  Winner
 2015 Cameron Stewart
 2014 James Suckling
 2013 Louise Colville
 2012 Simon Buchanan
 2011 Richard White
 2010 Richard White
 2009  Louise Colville
 2008  James Suckling
 2007  Rob Smith
 2006  Rob Smith
 2005  Mike Smith
 2004  Mike Smith
 2003  Mark Leddin
 2002  Paul Day
 2001  Rob Smith
 2000  Mike Smith
 1999  Rob Smith

 

 

 

Indoor Handicap Trophy

 

 Year  Winner
 2013 - 2014
 Cameron Stewart
 2012 - 2013
 James Suckling
 2011 - 2012
 John Wright
 2010 - 2011
 John Wright
 2009 - 2010
 Joanna Eaton
 2008 - 2009
 John Wright
 2007 - 2008
 John Wright